00. Removal of the ENTIRE admin is required by the Constitution. I break it down here!
[…] TREASON is further flushed out in
“TITLE 18 CHAPTER 115 SECTION 2381 TREASON. Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not less than five years and fined under this title but not less than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United States.”
No Trial
It is VERY important to note that in 1940 the words “every person so convicted of Treason” WERE REMOVED because as Article 3 Section 3 states; “No Person shall be convicted of Treason unless on the Testimony of two Witnesses to the same overt Act, or on Confession in open Court.”
There is no mention of trial. In fact, as long as there is 'Testimony of two Witnesses to the same overt Act’ of ‘Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States’ deciding to ‘adhere(s) to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason’